Accommodation

The University does not provide accommodation currently however, there are many boarding houses which are privately operated and reasonably priced within easy reach of UNILUS. The fees range from K500 to K1200 per month and some of their contact details are:

PIONEER CAMPUS

NAME SPECIFICATIONS CONTACT
Mrs. Joyce Kapalu Female Boarding House 0977764045
Mr. Kapitango Edwin Female Boarding House 0979332491
Ms. Charity Bwalya Male Boarding House 0977755118
Mr. Wamunyima Alex Male Boarding House 0973822989
Ms. Nancy Muyunda Female Boarding House 0971592029
Ms. Esther Njobvu Male Boarding House 0972027575
Mrs. Shambana Both Male and Female 0976820848
Mr. G. Phiri Female Boarding House 097445488
Mr. Banda Male Boarding House 0955880699
Ms. Esther Chilombo Male Boarding House 0972571452
Mass Media Boarding House Mass Media Boarding House 0968105855
Ms Esther Mwansa Female Boarding House 0977776002
Sachinda Female Boarding House 0979322637
Chimms Female Boarding House 0976067362
Mr. Oscar Sichimba Female Boarding House 0978164916
Ms. Dingase Zulu Sichimba Female Boarding House 0978448225
Kamloops Boarding House Male/Female Boarding House 0950128374
Classy Boarding Suites Female Boarding House 0977781651/0966462107
Ozan Boarding House Male/Female Boarding House 0973908030/0960127828
Ezulwini Boarding Home Female Boarding House 0964939143/0976700654

 

LEOPARDS' HILL CAMPUS

NAME SPECIFICATIONS CONTACT
Mr. Ngulube Male/Female Boarding House 0966834868
Hon Sichinga Male/Female Boarding House 0966796600
TC Boarding House TC Boarding House 0966486743
Royal Kariba Apartments TRoyal Kariba Apartments 0977776954